Skip to content ↓
Edit Slideshow

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

PCC

PCC

Marion Scott (Secretary)

Tamsin Griem (Chair)

PCC Members

Robin Quinnell, Almut Belmain, Anne Smith, Wyn Kirkman, Cilla Bartlett, Diana Robbins, Eliot Williams, Frances Browne, Jackie Cheeseborough, Marion Scott, Elizabeth Moss, Amy Hunt & Lesley Palgrave

Church Wardens

Simon Blackburn & Tamsin Griem

Ex-Officio Members

Bill Bishop, Cathy Wardle & Doreen Brooker (Deanery Synod)

Edward Martin, Joan Burkitt-Gray & Jenny Standage

Co-opted

Duncan Atkinson, Guy Buckland

Subcommittees

  • Standing Committee: Tamsin Griem (Chair), The Revd Tim Goode, Simon Blackburn, Robin Quinnell, Marion Scott, Jenny Standage, Wyn Kirkman & Guy Buckland 
  • Finance Committee: Simon Blackburn (Chair), The Revd Tim Goode, Tamsin Griem, Robin Quinnell & Eliot Williams
  • Outreach Work: Diana Robbins (Chair), The Revd Tim Goode, Jo McCrone, Katie Whitehead, Jackie Cheeseborough, John Garth, Anne Smith & Almut Belmain 
  • Futures Group: Tamsin Griem (Chair), The Revd Tim Goode, Guy Buckland, Jenny Standage, Katie Whitehead, Daniel Woodall, Daniel Rose, Liz Proctor, Fran Browne, Marion Scott, Robin Quinnell & Simon Blackburn
  • Events Committee: Jenny Standage (Chair), The Revd Tim Goode, Guy Buckland, Fran Browne, Liz Proctor, Bill Bishop, Cilla Bartlett, Alex Griem & Wyn Kirkman
  • Children & Young People: The Revd Tim Goode, Cathry Wardle & Jane Hobbs
  • St. Margaret’s School Governors: Jenny Standage, Stephany Murdock, Caroline Rogerson & David Lawson

Minutes of meetings are available at the back of church or you can request a copy from Marion Scott, our PCC secretary.