Skip to content ↓

St Margaret's Church, Lee

Edit Slideshow

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

    {item_slide_caption}

PCC

PCC

Marion Scott (Secretary) marion.scott32@yahoo.co.uk

Tamsin Griem (Chair) tamsin.blagrove@hotmail.com

PCC Members

Almut Belmain, Anne Smith, Wyn Kirkman, Cilla Bartlett, Diana Robbins, Eliot Williams, Frances Browne, Jackie Cheeseborough, Marion Scott, Elizabeth Moss, Amy Hunt & Lesley Palgrave

Church Wardens

Simon Blackburn & Tamsin Griem

Ex-Officio Members

Bill Bishop, Cathy Wardle & Doreen Brooker (Deanery Synod)

Edward Martin, Joan Burkitt-Gray & Jenny Standage

Co-opted

Duncan Atkinson, Guy Buckland

Subcommittees

  • Standing Committee: Tamsin Griem (Chair), Revd Tim Goode (ex-officio), Simon Blackburn, Robin Quinnell, Marion Scott, Jenny Standage, Eliot Williams, Alan Walls, Wyn Kirkman & Guy Buckland 
  • Finance Committee: Simon Blackburn (Chair), Tamsin Griem, Jane Hobbs, Eliot Williams, Marion Scott, Wyn Kirkman, Alan Walls & Guy Buckland
  • Outreach Work: Diana Robbins (Chair), Jo McCrone, Eileen Brooks, Katie Whitehead, Jackie Cheeseborough, Anne Smith & Almut Belmain 
  • Futures Group: Tamsin Griem (Chair), Tim Goode, Guy Buckland, Jenny Standage, Katie Whitehead, Dan Woodall, Danny Rose, Liz Proctor, Fran Browne, Marion Scott, Jane Hobbs & Simon Blackburn
  • Events Committee: Jenny Standage (Chair), Liz Proctor, Bill Bishop, Cilla Bartlett, Alex Griem & Lesley Palgrave  
  • St. Margaret’s School Governors: Jenny Standage, Stephany Murdock, Caroline Rogerson & David Lawson

Minutes of meetings are available at the back of church or you can request a copy from Marion Scott, our PCC secretary.

Meeting Dates

  • 22nd May 2018